Skip to main contentWebsite Accessibility Assistance
Back To Menu
1

West African Classics - Menu
Suya Joint Boston

Jollof Rice

West Africa's iconic rice in a rich roasted red pepper base. (Base is gluten-free, halal & vegetarian; protein choices are extra.)




STEP 1 – Choose your BASE below. STEP 2 – Select your PROTEIN (price shown is the full dish price): Chicken $28, Fish Fillet $28, Vegetarian – Stewed Tofu (V) $29, Beef $30, Goat $32, Wings (Saucy or Dry-Rubbed) $31, Mixed Meat $33. Protein selection required. All entrées served with plantains & kale slaw. Dietary legend: GF = Gluten-Free | H = Halal | P = Contains Peanuts | V = Vegetarian

No Protein $24Chicken $28Tofu $29Fish $28Halal Beef $30Halal Goat $32Saucy Wings (5) $31Dry rub wings (5) $31Orishirishi $33Mixed meat $33Beef $28
Vegan
Order Online
Opens in a new windowOpens an external siteOpens an external site in a new window